Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Baker's Dozen (Russian History Edition)

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Baker's dozen of distinguished Soviet units in WW2

    1. 62nd Army
    2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
    3. Pavlov’s Platoon
    4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)

    5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps



    (Ivan Nikitich Russiianov)

    Comment


    • Baker's dozen of distinguished Soviet units in WW2

      1. 62nd Army
      2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
      3. Pavlov’s Platoon
      4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)
      5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps

      6. 25th Rifle Division 'Chapayevskaya'





      www.13thfoot.co.uk

      Comment


      • Baker's dozen of distinguished Soviet units in WW2

        1. 62nd Army
        2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
        3. Pavlov’s Platoon
        4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)
        5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps
        6. 25th Rifle Division 'Chapayevskaya'

        7. Kunikov's volunteers





        www.histours.ru

        Siege of Leningrad battlefield tour

        Comment


        • Baker's dozen of distinguished Soviet units in WW2

          1. 62nd Army
          2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
          3. Pavlov’s Platoon
          4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)
          5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps
          6. 25th Rifle Division 'Chapayevskaya'
          7. Kunikov's volunteers

          8. 2nd Guards Army

          Comment


          • Baker's dozen of distinguished Soviet units in WW2

            1. 62nd Army
            2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
            3. Pavlov’s Platoon
            4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)
            5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps
            6. 25th Rifle Division 'Chapayevskaya'
            7. Kunikov's volunteers
            8. 2nd Guards Army

            9. 46th Taman Guards Night Bomber Aviation Regiment a.k.a. “The Night Witches”

            Comment


            • 10. 5th Guards Tank Army

              Comment


              • 1. 62nd Army
                2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
                3. Pavlov’s Platoon
                4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)
                5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps
                6. 25th Rifle Division 'Chapayevskaya'
                7. Kunikov's volunteers
                8. 2nd Guards Army
                9. 46th Taman Guards Night Bomber Aviation Regiment a.k.a. “The Night Witches”

                10. 5th Guards Tank Army

                Comment


                • 1. 62nd Army
                  2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
                  3. Pavlov’s Platoon
                  4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)
                  5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps
                  6. 25th Rifle Division 'Chapayevskaya'
                  7. Kunikov's volunteers
                  8. 2nd Guards Army
                  9. 46th Taman Guards Night Bomber Aviation Regiment a.k.a. “The Night Witches”
                  10. 5th Guards Tank Army

                  79th Naval Rifle Brigade

                  Кто там?
                  Это я - Почтальон Печкин!
                  Tunis is a Carthigenian city!

                  Comment


                  • Baker's dozen of distinguished Soviet units in WW2

                    1. 62nd Army
                    2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
                    3. Pavlov’s Platoon
                    4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)
                    5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps
                    6. 25th Rifle Division 'Chapayevskaya'
                    7. Kunikov's volunteers
                    8. 2nd Guards Army
                    9. 46th Taman Guards Night Bomber Aviation Regiment a.k.a. “The Night Witches”
                    10. 5th Guards Tank Army
                    11. 79th Naval Rifle Brigade

                    12. 150th Rifle 'Idritskaya' Division


                    Never Fear the Event

                    Admiral Lord Nelson

                    Comment


                    • Baker's dozen of distinguished Soviet units in WW2

                      1. 62nd Army
                      2. 8th Guards Rifle Division (formerly 316th Rifle Division)
                      3. Pavlov’s Platoon
                      4. 63rd Guards Rifle Division (formerly 136th Rifle Division)
                      5. 1st Guards Mechanized Corps
                      6. 25th Rifle Division 'Chapayevskaya'
                      7. Kunikov's volunteers
                      8. 2nd Guards Army
                      9. 46th Taman Guards Night Bomber Aviation Regiment a.k.a. “The Night Witches”
                      10. 5th Guards Tank Army
                      11. 79th Naval Rifle Brigade
                      12. 150th Rifle 'Idritskaya' Division

                      13. 1st Guards Airborne corps





                      www.13thfoot.co.uk

                      Comment


                      • Baker's dozen of 18th Century Russian Victories.

                        1. Battle of Paltzig 1759, Russia vs Prussia



                        Count Piotr Semionovitch Saltykov

                        www.13thfoot.co.uk

                        Comment


                        • Baker's dozen of 18th Century Russian Victories.

                          1. Battle of Paltzig 1759, Russia vs Prussia

                          2. Battle of Cassano d'Adda - 27 April 1799




                          Alexander Vasilyevich Suvorov


                          Never Fear the Event

                          Admiral Lord Nelson

                          Comment


                          • Baker's dozen of 18th Century Russian Victories.

                            1. Battle of Paltzig 1759, Russia vs Prussia
                            2. Battle of Cassano d'Adda - 27 April 1799

                            3. Battle of Poltava - 1709

                            Time is inside of us and we are inside time. It turns us and we turn It.
                            Vasil Levski


                            http://www.armchairgeneral.com/forum...91#post2139891

                            Comment


                            • Baker's dozen of 18th Century Russian Victories.

                              1. Battle of Paltzig 1759, Russia vs Prussia
                              2. Battle of Cassano d'Adda - 27 April 1799
                              3. Battle of Poltava - 1709

                              4. Seige of Vyborg - 1710

                              Comment


                              • Baker's dozen of 18th Century Russian Victories.

                                1. Battle of Paltzig 1759, Russia vs Prussia
                                2. Battle of Cassano d'Adda - 27 April 1799
                                3. Battle of Poltava - 1709
                                4. Seige of Vyborg - 1710

                                5. Storm of Ismail - 1790





                                www.histours.ru

                                Siege of Leningrad battlefield tour

                                Comment

                                Latest Topics

                                Collapse

                                Working...
                                X